Monday, November 22, 2010

Zombie Walk for Cancer


My Dad died last year on December 17 of cancer... So I have wanted to organize a crazy zombie walk to raise money for cancer research. My hope is to get it up and running by next Halloween (you know... zombies)so... DO IT!!!! If you have any questions feel free to ask in the comment section or send me an email at seangaliger@gmail.com. Thanks.



Just to clarify, donations are for the events organization, if any is needed. All money not needed will be donated to the cause. Any amount will help in some way.

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Didn't post today... So here it is... My thoughts of the day!

My leg is starting to feel a lot better :) I can almost walk normal again!!! :D

Didn't really do anything all day so I have nothing to write about... depressing...

I'm sick of morons mixing up Link and Zelda... get it right kids, come on...

aaaaaand I'm really bored right now so I'm going for a walk...

If anyone has any super interesting blog posts today, feel free to tell me to check it out in the comments! Later guys :P

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Guess what I found?? Doom 3 :)

Yep! You read right! I was digging through some old boxes and I found my copy of Doom 3 (and the expansion :D) Didn't you forget the game existed? I certainly forgot, it has been so many years, but from what I remember I really enjoyed playing through the game. Also, considering I don't remember anything about the expansion at all (which isn't a bad thing because I'll enjoy it like it's brand new) I'd say it's about time I give it another play through.

I'm going to be spending a lot of time at home considering I can't really walk that well T-T ... because of my little accident from my last post... ahem*... but lets look on the bright side shall we! I have some time to tear through old titles... (even though that's all I do with my free time anyway LOL!!!) but now I have even MORE time :)

Cheers mates!

Awake again... trying out Blogger-droid

Once again stuck awake alllllll night... starting to get a little annoyed with this lack of sleep :/ I think it has a lot to do with the depression... but maybe I'm just making excuses...

Something that annoyed me also, i've noticed a lot of old friends of mine deleted me from their facebooks for no reason at all... whatever... life was just the same when I wasn't aware of it so I guess I don't really care that much...

This is my first post with Blogger-droid for android (obviously) just hope it works like a normal post from the computer... and it would be nice if it didn't steal my password as well... but time will tell i suppose...
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.2

Friday, October 8, 2010

Went to the skatepark today...

Went to the skatepark with a few buddies of mine, and I was totally amped to FINALLY be at a skatepark for the first time in easily over a year. Guess what happens? In the first 5 minutes of warming up I eat shit and almost break my leg at the knee... also crack my elbow open... AGAIN!!!... So I got to sit around and watch my friends tear it up and have a good time while I sat on my board like a loser because I couldn't move my leg... and I still can't... and it hurts really REALLY bad right now...

So f**k my life recently, my luck has been nothing but shit... totally thankful I didn't break my leg, but my day was still kinda ruined, and I'm not in the highest of spirits at the moment... depression...

Just woke up... NAAAOW!! x(

So If you read my last post I was up all night... but I finally fell asleep watching Duece Bigolow: Male Gigalow lol :) but the really funny thing is I have been wanted to watch that movie for about a week now. It randomly popped into my head and I own the VHS from like... way back when, but I was too lazy to dust off the old VHS player and watch it, and also didn't feel like getting a letter from optimum for downloading it :D lulz

So I just got super lucky and the movie I've wanted to watch happened to be one TV :) ... come to think of it, that seems to happen a lot more often than I give credit to. It always seems like a movie you talk about with your friends or you randomly want to watch is always on TV. Well done TV, you're on top of your game.

What movies has everyone else been watching or wanting to see lately?